Share

Dates

The association Les Amateurs virtuoses has been tirelessly touring the stages of the world for thirteen years to allow extraordinary pianists to share their love of music with as many people as possible. Their distinctive sign? They have not made the piano their profession and are engineers, salesmen, architects, teachers…, while cultivating their musical practice with passion and at the highest level.

On the program, recitals and masterclasses:

Tuesday, June 1, 2021

  • 12:30 pm, Grand Foyer
    The Festival’s Student “Off” – For the first time, we are organizing a special “conservatory students” Off
    Marvin Kociszewski, Ruirong Li and Mikako Nagata play Bach, Haydn, Prokofiev, Chopin, Liszt, Franck.
  • 6:30 pm, Grand Foyer
    Faust, muse of the romantics
    With the exceptional participation of Erik Orsenna
    Julien Kurtz and Johannes Gaechter play Rachmaninov, Liszt.

Wednesday June 2, 2021

  • 10 am, Grand Foyer
    Masterclass with Lise de la Salle
    Julien Lombardo, Julie Traouën and François Schwarzentruber play Rachmaninov, Liszt.
  • 12:30 pm, Grand Foyer
    “Cannons buried under flowers
    Arnaud Dupont and Nina Del Ser play Chopin, Schumann, Scriabin.
  • 6:30 pm, Grand Foyer
    Amor fati
    With the exceptional participation of Erik Orsenna
    Matthias Fischer and Olivier Dupont play Chopin, Beethoven.

Thursday June 3rd 2021

  • 10 am, Grand Foyer
    Masterclass with Ludmila Berlinskaya and Arthur Ancelle
    Julien Kurtz, Cyril De Saint-Amour, Florian Chevallier, Xavier Aymonod, Thomas Prat and Olivier Dupont play Prokofiev, Tsfasman.
  • 12:30 pm, Grand Foyer
    German Grand Masters
    Jean-Pierre Salmona and Thomas Prat play Brahms, Schumann, Beethoven, Hensel.
  • 6:30 pm, Grand Foyer
    From one universe to another
    Romain Coharde and Xavier Aymonod play Ravel, Schubert, Fauré, Bizet, Stravinski.

Friday June 4th 2021

  • 10 am, Grand Foyer
    Masterclass with Frank Braley
    Geoffroy Vauthier, Jean-Pierre Salmona and Stéphane Leach play Brahms, Schumann.
  • 12:30 pm, Grand Foyer
    Elements: the moon and the sea
    Florian Chevallier and Tristan Legris play Debussy, Liszt, Scriabin, Beethoven, Clementi.
  • 6:30 pm, Grand Foyer
    From baroque to jazz
    Caroline Kirchhoff and Thierry Goldwaser play Bach, Gershwin, Joplin, Kapustin, Scarlatti, Bach, Mehldau.

Un festival organisé par

Subscribe to our
Newsletter

Registration unavailable... Try again later.

Your browser is outdated

For a better experience,
keep your browser up to date.