Board

President
Xavier Couture

Secretary
Sébastien Veil

Treasurer
Emmanuel Hoog

Patrick Bloche
Alice Coffin

Alexandra Cordebard

Brigitte Kuster

Dominique Kielemoës

Ariel Weil

Dominique Bluzet
Aurélie El Hassak Marzorati

Mercedes Erra

Laurence Ferrari

Pascal Houzelot

Brigitte Lefevre

Michel Orier

Delphine Plisson

Laurent Solly
Elizabeth Tchoungui
Agnès Touraine
Natacha Valla
Mathias Vicherat

General assembly member only
Pierre Médecin

Direction

Director
Olivier Py

Administrator
Aurélien Coche

Executive Assistant
Muriel Denis

Production Management

Associate Director of Production, Coordination and Artistic Casting
Sophie Peltier Le Dinh

Artistic production managers
Brigitte Girardet
Ioannis Krommidas
Géraldine Weiss

 

Executive officer – in charge of artistic missions
Jean-Philippe Delavault

Junior production manager
Clémence Vigneau

Music advisor
Sabine Vatin

Event Management

Event Manager
Anouk Adou

 

Event Production Manager
Hillary Baku

Technical services

Deputy Technical Director – In charge of Events
Séverine Ferrier

Deputies Technical Director
Camille Labelle
Philippe
Soetewey

Technical assistant
Corinne Bastide


Engineering

Head of Engineering
Thomas Lauret

Draftsperson
Caroline Levilly


Props

Head of Props
Florence Marques


Costume Workshop

Head of Costume Workshop
Valérie Mahjoubi

Costume Workshop Manager
Vanouchka Brochant


Lighting Department

Head of Lighting Department
Renaud Corler

Deputies Head of Lighting Department
Christophe Leuba

Bernard Maby

Lighting Managers – Board Operators
Jean-Philippe Lagarde
Jérémy Priam
Franck Sallard

Lighting Technicians
Emmanuel Nechaouni
Dominique Ossou

Technical assistant
Christine Ragou

Wardrobe Department

Head of Wardrobe Department
Sylvie Ayrault

Deputy Head of Wardrobe Department
Pascale Minetti


Stage Department

Head of Stage Department
Maxime Gatto

Deputies Head of Stage Department
Matthieu Le Breton
Baptiste Vitez

Deputies Head of Stage Department – In charge of Fly
Frédéric Picard

Fly Operators
Lou Corlier
Romain Lejbowicz
Ashley Noël
Hugues Vogel

Stage Technicians Managers
Thierry Carceles
Boumediene Djeriou
Brian Mayaudon

Stage Technician – Scenic Construction and workshop
Christophe Baudelot

Stage Technicians – Upholstery and Softs
Laurent Carene
Pauline Coulon

Stage Intern
Hausana Dellas


Make-up and Wigs Department

Make-up and Wigs Head of Department
Marie Pierre Bureau Du Colombier


Stage Management Department

Backstage Manager
Sylvain Bécamel

Stage Manager
Florence Dallemagne

Stage Manager – In charge of Planning
Héléna Delmas-Pastor

General Stage Manager of Productions
Dominique Mounerat


Sound and AV

Head of Sound and AV Department
Stéphane Oskeritzian

Sound and AV Manager
Alban Imbert

General secretariat

Assistant to the Secretary General
Gaëlle Lordinot


Public Relations

Marketing Manager
Mickaël Rolland

Public Relations Officers
Alexandra Malgras
Guillaume Combier
Muriel Faugeroux


Communication

Communication and Marketing Manager
Florence Fontaine

Head of Digital
Thomas Amouroux

Social Media Manager
Thibault Prioul

Thibault Prioul

Editorial manager
Aurélien Poidevin

Communication assistant
Bertin Kohl


Audience development

Head of cultural action and young audiences – Head of programming for young audiences and families
Marina Benoist

In charge of cultural actions / young public
Eva-Marie Turpin

Head of audience development
Sung Hee Hong

Heritage

Head of Historical and Cultural Heritage
Olivier Lefebvre


Reception Service

Head of the Reception Department
Dimitra Zorgiannou

Assistant to the Head of the Reception Department
Karen Peraldi

Assistant to the Reception Department
Marina Fliss

Controller
René Doreau

Public Relations Officer
Claude La Sala


Press Office

Head of the press office
Edouard Dagher

Press Officer
Margot Seminel


Patronage

Head of patronage office
Lisa Richard

Administrative and financial management

Accountants
Jamila Douchet
Véronique Leprêtre

Anne-Marie Vigneron

Accounting assistant
Areon Mandoula

 

 

Information System Strategist
Maria Elena Santaella Morales

Legal Officer
Johanna Bourdon

Legal
Emma Vorms

Administrative and Financial Manager
Mathilde Liffraud

Operational management

Reception staff
Patricia Loureiro De Brito Simondin

Assistant to the Chief Operating Officer
Corine Watrin

Operations Manager
Siham Guettaoui
Souad Blidi

 

 

Maintenance Manager
Igor Krupchuk

Maintenance Manager Deputy
Sylvain Ladj

Maintenance / service technicians
Nicolas Gibert
Anthony Pain

Maintenance painter
Denis Jean De Dieu

Security Team Leader
Thiemoko Traore

 

Management Committee

Director of artistic production, coordination and casting, Artistic second of the Director
Christophe Bezzone

Director of Events
Jérôme Chaumond

Technical Director
Lucia Goj

Secretary General
Anne Rubinstein

Accounting Manager
Sylvie Boutet

Chief Operating Officer
Gérard Alcabas 

Human Resources Department

HR Manager
Cassandra Hryniewicz

Assistant to the HR Manager
Aude Leray

Prevention and CSR Manager
Nathalie Giacomo

Payroll Officer
Clarence Pellerin Diouf

Assistant to the Payroll Officer
Nathalie Seret

HR Administrative Manager
Patricia Simon

Find the latest news from
the Théâtre du Châtelet !

Newsletter

Subscribe to our
Newsletter

Registration unavailable... Try again later.

Your browser is outdated

For a better experience,
keep your browser up to date.